Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

PHILADELPHIA EAGLES

2016 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:20.226.2109.74.237.723.7228.20.6296.09.60.90.48.366.2337.95.315.1
AGN:18.924.8100.94.134.220.7244.50.6077.211.80.70.76.450.3345.45.916.9
DIFF:1.31.38.80.13.63.0-16.30.0-1.1-2.20.2-0.31.915.9-7.5-0.6-1.8

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBCARSON WENTZ1228545263.1%2901241.86.4121135978.12.81
WRJOSH HUFF7010.0%00.00.0003101.43.30

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBRYAN MATHEWS1010242742.74.2711949.48.5120
RBDARREN SPROLES127333928.34.614538732.38.6100
RBWENDELL SMALLWOOD117430928.14.216555.09.2011
RBKENJON BARNER102412312.35.123171.75.7000
QBCARSON WENTZ1235978.12.81170.67.0020
WRJOSH HUFF73101.43.30137210.35.5100
WRNELSON AGHOLOR11290.84.503128726.19.3100
WRBRYCE TREGGS3131.03.0038026.726.7000

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRJORDAN MATTHEWS115768662.412.0300.0000.000
TEZACH ERTZ104745245.29.6218.0000.000
RBDARREN SPROLES124538732.38.61119.001613.700
WRDORIAL GREEN-BECKHAM103335935.910.9200.0000.000
WRNELSON AGHOLOR113128726.19.3100.0000.000
TETREY BURTON102221821.89.9100.0000.000
TEBRENT CELEK6710717.815.3000.0000.000
RBRYAN MATHEWS1011949.48.5100.0000.020
WRBRYCE TREGGS338026.726.7000.0000.000
WRPAUL TURNER168080.013.3000.0000.000
WRJOSH HUFF7137210.35.51736.0100.000
RBWENDELL SMALLWOOD116555.09.20829.2100.011
RBKENJON BARNER103171.75.70831.4010.000
QBCARSON WENTZ12170.67.0000.0000.020