Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

PHILADELPHIA EAGLES

2016 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:20.827.4113.34.138.123.7224.10.6245.99.40.90.47.159.1337.45.214.7
AGN:18.724.4103.24.234.620.8239.50.6026.911.51.00.66.252.3342.75.816.6
DIFF:2.12.910.1-0.13.52.9-15.40.0-1.0-2.1-0.1-0.20.96.7-5.4-0.7-1.9

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBCARSON WENTZ1637960762.4%3782236.46.21614461509.43.32
QBCHASE DANIEL111100.0%1616.016.000000.00.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBRYAN MATHEWS1315566150.84.38131158.88.8130
RBDARREN SPROLES159443829.24.725242728.58.2200
RBWENDELL SMALLWOOD127731226.04.116554.69.2011
QBCARSON WENTZ16461509.43.32170.47.0030
RBKENJON BARNER112712911.74.825423.88.4000
RBBYRON MARSHALL2196432.03.403105.03.3000
RBTERRELL WATSON192828.03.11155.05.0000
WRNELSON AGHOLOR155140.92.803636524.310.1200
WRBRYCE TREGGS4271.83.5038020.026.7000
PDONNIE JONES16100.00.00000.00.0010

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
TEZACH ERTZ147881658.310.5418.0000.000
WRJORDAN MATTHEWS147380457.411.0300.0000.000
RBDARREN SPROLES155242728.58.22119.001713.200
WRDORIAL GREEN-BECKHAM133639230.210.9200.0000.000
WRNELSON AGHOLOR153636524.310.12518.4000.000
TETREY BURTON143732723.48.8100.0000.000
TEBRENT CELEK101415515.511.1000.0000.000
WRPAUL TURNER3912642.014.00111.0000.000
RBRYAN MATHEWS13131158.88.8100.0000.030
WRBRYCE TREGGS438020.026.7000.0000.000
RBWENDELL SMALLWOOD126554.69.20929.0100.011
RBKENJON BARNER115423.88.40930.80211.000
RBBYRON MARSHALL23105.03.30218.0000.000
QBCARSON WENTZ16170.47.0000.0000.030
RBTERRELL WATSON1155.05.0000.0000.000